Bases

SingleKing SingleDoubleQueenKing
Quokka570595630655850
Dove One475505535560715
Dove Two565600640670855
Platform535570605635810
Panama660700745780995
Dojo 207257708208551090
Dojo 308408909459901265
The Quokka base includes legs - all prices for this base can be found at quokkabeds.com.au.
All bed and furniture prices shown are for Jarrah, add 20% for Marri or Tasmanian Oak.
No Varnish: $0. Standard: $50. Dark, Walnut or Black Jarrah: $60.

Headboards

SingleKing SingleDoubleQueenKing
New York95105135145170
Zen130145185195230
Dali150170215230270
Milano200225290310365
Big Milano235265340360420
Kouri260290370395465
Hoby295330420445520
Thick Milano325365465495580
Paddy455510655695815

Legs

2 Legs4 Legs
Square Low (125 mm)4080
Square Mid (200 mm)60120
Square High (260 mm)80160
Thick Square Low95190
Thick Square Mid130260
Thick Square High150300
Ball Legs195335

Floating Sides

One SideBoth Sides
Open Cube Side Table195390
Single Drawer Side Table295590





Futons & Memory Foam Mattresses

SingleKing SingleDoubleQueenKing
Foam Cotton (16cm)595625665695795
Memory Latex Mid (16cm)695NANA10951295
Memory Latex Mid (24cm)995NANA13951595
Please note: Our zippered bamboo and cotton covers are available for 16cm and 24cm mattresses in Queen or King only. For other sizes, we can make you a custom cotton cover.

Natural Latex Range

ThicknessSingleQueenKing
Quokka Plus (1 layer of latex on 1 or 2 layers of foam)16cm (2 layers)6658651015
24cm (3 layers)89010901280
Quokka All-Latex (100% Natural Latex)16cm (2 layers)96511651390
24cm (3 layers)119016901990
Please note: The prices above are based on pick-up from our Malaga store (add $100 for delivery). Our zippered bamboo and cotton covers are available for 16cm and 24cm mattresses in Queen or King only. For Singles, we can cut a King latex in half and make you a custom cotton cover.















Bedside Tables

JarrahMarri/Oak
2 drawers - Thick Profile (30mm)495495
2 drawers - Thin Profile (15mm)345415
1 drawer with a shelf on top - Thick Profile (30mm)395475
1 drawer with a shelf on top - Thin Profile (15mm)245295
1 drawer with a shelf at the bottom - Thick Profile (30mm)345415
1 drawer with a shelf at the bottom - Thin Profile (15mm)195235
2 drawers with a shelf on top - Thick Profile (30mm)495495
2 drawers with a shelf on top - Thin Profile (15mm)395475
Open cube - Thick Profile (30mm)295355
Open cube - Thin Profile (15mm)145195
Push runners are an extra $20 per drawer.

Drawers

JarrahMarri/Tassie
4 Standard Drawers - Thick Profile (30mm)12951555
4 Standard Drawers - Thin Profile (15mm)9951195
5 Standard Drawers - Thick Profile (30mm)14951795
5 Standard Drawers - Thin Profile (15mm)11951435
4 Deep Drawers - Thick Profile (30mm)14951795
4 Deep Drawers - Thin Profile (15mm)11951435
5 Deep Drawers - Thick Profile (30mm)16952035
5 Deep Drawers - Thin Profile (15mm)13951675
Extra Drawer - $200
Split Drawer - $200
Push Runners on drawers are extra $250 per Chest of Drawers
Stained drawers inside are extra $100 per Chest of Drawers